Branded Food · FRESCO KITCHEN

Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey

According to USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 2511226, data refreshed July 2026), nutrition facts per 100g, sourced verbatim.

141
Calorieslow density
8.5g
Proteingood source · 17% DV
11.5g
Carbslow · 4% DV
7.1g
Fatmoderate · 9% DV
141 calories per 100g

Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey contains 141 calories per 100g according to USDA FoodData Central. It has 8.5g of protein, 7.1g of fat, and 11.5g of carbohydrates per 100g. Data is sourced verbatim from the Branded Food database, refreshed July 2026.

  • More protein than 47% of USDA whole foods

The verdict

Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey carries 8.5g of protein per 100g, more than 47% of USDA whole foods.

8.5g
protein per 100g
Top 53%
protein vs USDA whole foods
141
calories per 100g
1.8g
fiber per 100g

Percentile computed against the 7,880 USDA SR Legacy and Foundation whole foods with a protein value, not branded or processed items.

Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey by FRESCO KITCHEN contains 141 calories per 100g, according to the USDA FoodData Central database. It provides 8.5g of protein, 7.1g of fat, and 11.5g of carbohydrates per 100g. Dietary fiber: 1.8g. Below you will find a complete nutrient breakdown including vitamins, minerals, and daily value percentages based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Values are normalized to a 100g serving per the USDA FoodData Central standardization. Source: USDA laboratory analysis and manufacturer-reported label data for food products sold in the United States.

Where this data comes from

USDA FoodData Central is the United States government's authoritative reference for food composition, maintained by the Agricultural Research Service and updated as new laboratory analyses and manufacturer submissions are processed. Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey is catalogued there as FDC ID 2511226, a branded food entry from FRESCO KITCHEN. Every figure on this page comes from USDA laboratory analysis under the FDC Branded Food program, standardized to 100 g so it can be compared fairly against any other food in the database. Values are shown on the USDA per-100 g basis.

Check the full breakdown above for vitamins, minerals, and amino acids.

Nutritional Value at a Glance

Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey balances protein, fat, and carbohydrates without any single macro dominating.

At 6% of the Daily Value for fiber, it contributes moderately to daily fiber intake.

Allergen indicators

No FDA Big 9 major-allergen indicator was detected in the product name and brand text scan (milk, eggs, fish, crustacean shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soybeans, sesame). Absence-of-flag does NOT mean allergen-free. The USDA FoodData Central release does not always include a full ingredient list, always verify with the FDA-mandated ingredient and allergen statement printed on the physical package before consumption.

Nutrition Facts Serving size 100g Amount per serving Calories 141 % Daily Value* Total Fat 7g 9% Saturated Fat 1g 7% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 29mg 10% Sodium 347mg 15% Total Carbohydrate 11g 4% Dietary Fiber 2g 6% Total Sugars 2g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 9g Vitamin D 2mcg 10% Calcium 21mg 2% Iron 1mg 6% Potassium 132mg 3% * The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Values per 100g

Macro Breakdown

141
Calories per 100g

141 kcal = 7% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value

0%100%7of 2,000 kcal
141 kcal = 7% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value
P: 8.5gF: 7.1gC: 11.5g
8.5g
Protein
17% DV
7.1g
Total Fat
9% DV
11.5g
Carbs
4% DV
1.8g
Fiber
6% DV
2.4g
Sugar
no FDA DV
347mg
Sodium
15% DV

Values shown per 100g, the USDA FoodData Central standardization. Serving size for this entry is not declared in the USDA release.

Where Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey ranks on protein

Its 8.5g of protein per 100g placed against every USDA reference (whole) food, the 7,880 SR Legacy and Foundation items with a protein value.

Protein per 100g - Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey vs every USDA reference food

USDA reference (whole) foods with a protein value

9 47th percentile higher than 47% of 7,880 USDA reference foods

0–5: 2,829 USDA reference foods (36%). Below this entry. 5–10: 1,170 USDA reference foods (15%). This entry sits in this band. 10–15: 863 USDA reference foods (11%). Above this entry. 15–20: 783 USDA reference foods (10%). Above this entry. 20–25: 1,085 USDA reference foods (14%). Above this entry. 25–30: 826 USDA reference foods (10%). Above this entry. 30–35: 230 USDA reference foods (3%). Above this entry. 35–40: 32 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 40–45: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 45–50: 11 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 50–55: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 55–60: 33 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. This food 0 60 every USDA reference food, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more USDA reference foods. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy & Foundation · July 2026

Full Nutrient Breakdown

Every nutrient USDA reports for this food, per 100 g, with each value's share of the FDA Daily Value shown as a bar.

Macronutrients

Nutrient Amount % DV
Carbohydrate, by difference 11.5 G
4%
Energy 141 KCAL
Fiber, total dietary 1.8 G
6%
Protein 8.5 G
17%
Total Sugars 2.4 G
Total lipid (fat) 7.1 G
9%

Minerals

Nutrient Amount % DV
Calcium, Ca 21 MG
2%
Iron, Fe 1 MG
6%
Potassium, K 132 MG
3%
Sodium, Na 347 MG
15%
Vitamin D (D2 + D3), International Units 2 IU
0%

Lipids

Nutrient Amount % DV
Cholesterol 29 MG
10%
Fatty acids, total saturated 1.5 G
7%
Fatty acids, total trans 0.00 G

Key takeaways

  • Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey delivers 8.5g of protein per 100g, more than 47% of USDA whole foods. See the protein ranking
  • It carries 141 calories per 100g.

Nearby Foods

Foods in the same category with similar calorie content, useful for swaps, substitutions, and side-by-side comparison.

No close calorie matches in the same category. Browse the full category index to explore other foods, or use the compare tool to line up any two foods side-by-side.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories are in Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey?
Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey contains 141 calories per 100g. It has 8.5g of protein, 7.1g of fat, and 11.5g of carbohydrates.
What are the macros in Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey?
Per 100g, Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey has 8.5g protein (24% of calories), 7.1g fat, and 11.5g carbs. Fiber: 1.8g. Sugar: 2.4g.
How much sodium is in Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey?
Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey contains 347mg of sodium per 100g, which is 15% of the recommended daily limit (2,300mg).
Is Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey high in fiber?
Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey contains 1.8g of dietary fiber per 100g, which is 6% of the daily recommended value (28g).
Is Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey keto-friendly?
Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey has 11.5g of carbs per 100g (33% of calories), which may be too high for strict keto diets (typically under 5g net carbs per serving).
Is Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey good for a diet?
Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey has 141 calories per 100g. Fat content: 7.1g.
How does Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey compare to other foods?
Fresco Kitchen Homestyle Turkey Meatloaf, Homestyle Turkey provides 141 calories and 8.5g protein per 100g. That is 17 calories per gram of protein. Use our compare tool to see how it stacks up against similar foods in the same category.

Nutrition Guides

Learn how to interpret and use nutrition data effectively

Primary source data

Data Sources & Methodology

Data from USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release. See our methodology.

Source: USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 2511226) — Branded Food database. Verify with USDA →

Source: FDA 2,000-calorie Daily Value reference — %DV computed against the USDA per-100g standardization basis.

Disclaimer: This information is for reference only and should not replace professional dietary advice. Nutrient content may vary by brand, preparation method, and seasonal factors.

All federal data sources used on this page

Every figure on GetFoodFacts is rendered directly from official USDA FoodData Central records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of July 2026.