Branded Food · DO ANYTHING SAUCE

Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto

According to USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 1425429, data refreshed July 2026), nutrition facts per 50g serving, sourced verbatim.

137
Caloriesmoderate density
2.0g
Proteinlow · 4% DV
4.0g
Carbslow · 1% DV
14.0g
Fatgood source · 18% DV
137 calories per 50g serving

Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto contains 137 calories per 50g serving according to USDA FoodData Central. It has 2.0g of protein, 14.0g of fat, and 4.0g of carbohydrates per serving. Data is sourced verbatim from the Branded Food database, refreshed July 2026.

  • More protein than 32% of USDA whole foods

The verdict

Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto carries 4.0g of protein per 100g, more than 32% of USDA whole foods.

4.0g
protein per 100g
Top 68%
protein vs USDA whole foods
274
calories per 100g
2.0g
sugar per 100g

Percentile computed against the 7,880 USDA SR Legacy and Foundation whole foods with a protein value, not branded or processed items.

Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto by DO ANYTHING SAUCE contains 137 calories per 50g serving (274 kcal per 100g USDA basis), according to the USDA FoodData Central database. It provides 2.0g of protein, 14.0g of fat, and 4.0g of carbohydrates per 50g serving. Below you will find a complete nutrient breakdown including vitamins, minerals, and daily value percentages based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Values shown match the FDA-format Nutrition Label, computed per serving from USDA per-100g amounts via the manufacturer-declared serving size. Source: USDA laboratory analysis and manufacturer-reported label data for food products sold in the United States.

Where this data comes from

USDA FoodData Central is the United States government's authoritative reference for food composition, maintained by the Agricultural Research Service and updated as new laboratory analyses and manufacturer submissions are processed. Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto is catalogued there as FDC ID 1425429, a branded food entry from DO ANYTHING SAUCE. Every figure on this page comes from USDA laboratory analysis under the FDC Branded Food program, standardized to 100 g so it can be compared fairly against any other food in the database. The Nutrition Label below shows the per-serving values that match the package; the per-100 g basis is noted where the two differ.

Check the full breakdown above for vitamins, minerals, and amino acids.

Nutritional Value at a Glance

Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto balances protein, fat, and carbohydrates without any single macro dominating.

Allergen indicators

No FDA Big 9 major-allergen indicator was detected in the product name and brand text scan (milk, eggs, fish, crustacean shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soybeans, sesame). Absence-of-flag does NOT mean allergen-free. The USDA FoodData Central release does not always include a full ingredient list, always verify with the FDA-mandated ingredient and allergen statement printed on the physical package before consumption.

Nutrition Facts Serving size 50g Amount per serving Calories 137 % Daily Value* Total Fat 14g 18% Saturated Fat 2g 10% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 128mg 6% Total Carbohydrate 4g 1% Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Total Sugars 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 2g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 30mg 2% Iron 0mg 0% Potassium 104mg 2% * The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Values per 50g serving · 274 kcal per 100g basis

Macro Breakdown

137
Calories per 50g serving
274 kcal per 100g (USDA basis)

137 kcal = 7% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value

0%100%7of 2,000 kcal
137 kcal = 7% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value
P: 2.0gF: 14.0gC: 4.0g
2.0g
Protein
4% DV
14.0g
Total Fat
18% DV
4.0g
Carbs
1% DV
1.0g
Sugar
no FDA DV
128mg
Sodium
6% DV

Values shown per 50g serving, match the FDA Nutrition Label panel. USDA stores the raw amounts per 100g; this page applies the manufacturer-declared serving size to render the on-package values.

Where Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto ranks on protein

Its 4.0g of protein per 100g placed against every USDA reference (whole) food, the 7,880 SR Legacy and Foundation items with a protein value.

Protein per 100g - Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto vs every USDA reference food

USDA reference (whole) foods with a protein value

4 32nd percentile higher than 32% of 7,880 USDA reference foods

0–5: 2,829 USDA reference foods (36%). This entry sits in this band. 5–10: 1,170 USDA reference foods (15%). Above this entry. 10–15: 863 USDA reference foods (11%). Above this entry. 15–20: 783 USDA reference foods (10%). Above this entry. 20–25: 1,085 USDA reference foods (14%). Above this entry. 25–30: 826 USDA reference foods (10%). Above this entry. 30–35: 230 USDA reference foods (3%). Above this entry. 35–40: 32 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 40–45: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 45–50: 11 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 50–55: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 55–60: 33 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. This food 0 60 every USDA reference food, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more USDA reference foods. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy & Foundation · July 2026

Full Nutrient Breakdown

Every nutrient USDA reports for this food, per 100 g, with each value's share of the FDA Daily Value shown as a bar.

Macronutrients

Nutrient Amount % DV
Carbohydrate, by difference 8.0 G
3%
Energy 274 KCAL
Fiber, total dietary 0.00 G
0%
Protein 4.0 G
8%
Total Sugars 2.0 G
Total lipid (fat) 28.0 G
36%

Minerals

Nutrient Amount % DV
Calcium, Ca 60 MG
5%
Iron, Fe 0 MG
0%
Potassium, K 208 MG
4%
Sodium, Na 256 MG
11%
Vitamin D (D2 + D3), International Units 0 IU
0%

Lipids

Nutrient Amount % DV
Cholesterol 0 MG
0%
Fatty acids, total saturated 4.0 G
20%
Fatty acids, total trans 0.00 G

Key takeaways

  • Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto delivers 2.0g of protein per 100g, more than 32% of USDA whole foods. See the protein ranking
  • It carries 137 calories per 100g.

Nearby Foods

Foods in the same category with similar calorie content, useful for swaps, substitutions, and side-by-side comparison.

No close calorie matches in the same category. Browse the full category index to explore other foods, or use the compare tool to line up any two foods side-by-side.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories are in Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto?
Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto contains 137 calories per 50g serving (274 cal per 100g basis, USDA storage). It has 2.0g of protein, 14.0g of fat, and 4.0g of carbohydrates.
What are the macros in Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto?
Per 50g serving, Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto has 2.0g protein (6% of calories), 14.0g fat, and 4.0g carbs. Sugar: 1.0g.
How much sodium is in Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto?
Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto contains 128mg of sodium per 50g serving, which is 6% of the recommended daily limit (2,300mg).
Is Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto keto-friendly?
With only 4.0g of carbs per 50g serving, Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto can fit into a ketogenic diet. Carbs provide 12% of its total calories.
Is Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto good for a diet?
Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto has 137 calories per 50g serving. Fat content: 14.0g.
How does Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto compare to other foods?
Do Anything Sauce Beet Pesto Sauce, Beet Pesto provides 137 calories and 2.0g protein per 50g serving. That is 69 calories per gram of protein. Use our compare tool to see how it stacks up against similar foods in the same category.

Nutrition Guides

Learn how to interpret and use nutrition data effectively

Primary source data

Data Sources & Methodology

Data from USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release. See our methodology.

Source: USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 1425429) — Branded Food database. Verify with USDA →

Source: FDA 2,000-calorie Daily Value reference — %DV computed against the USDA per-100g standardization basis.

How serving-size math works on this page: USDA stores all nutrient amounts on a per-100g basis for consistency across the catalog. Because the manufacturer declared a 50g serving for this product, the headline values (calories, macros) are multiplied by 50/100 = 0.500 to render the same values you would read on the FDA Nutrition Facts panel. The page surfaces both bases for full transparency.

Disclaimer: This information is for reference only and should not replace professional dietary advice. Nutrient content may vary by brand, preparation method, and seasonal factors.

All federal data sources used on this page

Every figure on GetFoodFacts is rendered directly from official USDA FoodData Central records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of July 2026.