Branded Food · Blake's

Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli

According to USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 2220040, data refreshed July 2026), nutrition facts per 8g serving, sourced verbatim.

300
Calorieshigh density
11.0g
Proteinhigh · 22% DV
36.0g
Carbsgood source · 13% DV
11.0g
Fatgood source · 14% DV
300 calories per 8g serving

Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli contains 300 calories per 8g serving according to USDA FoodData Central. It has 11.0g of protein, 11.0g of fat, and 36.0g of carbohydrates per serving. Data is sourced verbatim from the Branded Food database, refreshed July 2026.

  • More protein than 99% of USDA whole foods

The verdict

Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli is a protein standout, richer in protein than 99% of USDA whole foods.

137.5g
protein per 100g
Top 1%
protein vs USDA whole foods
3750
calories per 100g
37.5g
fiber per 100g

Percentile computed against the 7,880 USDA SR Legacy and Foundation whole foods with a protein value, not branded or processed items.

Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli by Blake's contains 300 calories per 8g serving (3750 kcal per 100g USDA basis), according to the USDA FoodData Central database. It provides 11.0g of protein, 11.0g of fat, and 36.0g of carbohydrates per 8g serving. Dietary fiber: 3.0g. Below you will find a complete nutrient breakdown including vitamins, minerals, and daily value percentages based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Values shown match the FDA-format Nutrition Label, computed per serving from USDA per-100g amounts via the manufacturer-declared serving size. Source: USDA laboratory analysis and manufacturer-reported label data for food products sold in the United States.

Where this data comes from

USDA FoodData Central is the United States government's authoritative reference for food composition, maintained by the Agricultural Research Service and updated as new laboratory analyses and manufacturer submissions are processed. Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli is catalogued there as FDC ID 2220040, a branded food entry from Blake's. Every figure on this page comes from USDA laboratory analysis under the FDC Branded Food program, standardized to 100 g so it can be compared fairly against any other food in the database. The Nutrition Label below shows the per-serving values that match the package; the per-100 g basis is noted where the two differ.

By the per-100g standardization, Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli reads as high protein, good fiber source, high sodium within common dietary frameworks. Check the full breakdown above for vitamins, minerals, and amino acids.

Nutritional Value at a Glance

Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli is a high-protein food (by FDA per-100g convention), making it suitable for muscle building and recovery diets.

At 11% of the Daily Value for fiber, it contributes moderately to daily fiber intake.

Notable micronutrients include Calcium, Ca (144% DV), and Iron, Fe (138% DV).

Allergen indicators

Our text scan flagged these FDA Big 9 major-allergen indicators in this product's name and brand description:

  • Milk

Always verify with the physical package label. Our detection is a keyword scan over USDA-published product names and brand text, it is conservative-positive (flags likely allergens) but cannot guarantee completeness or accuracy. Manufacturers may reformulate without notice; consumers with anaphylaxis-risk allergies must rely on the FDA-mandated ingredient and allergen statement printed on the package itself.

Nutrition Facts Serving size 8g Amount per serving Calories 300 % Daily Value* Total Fat 11g 14% Saturated Fat 6g 30% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 45mg 15% Sodium 560mg 24% Total Carbohydrate 36g 13% Dietary Fiber 3g 11% Total Sugars 6g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 11g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 150mg 12% Iron 2mg 11% Potassium 0mg 0% * The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Values per 8g serving · 3750 kcal per 100g basis

Macro Breakdown

300
Calories per 8g serving
3750 kcal per 100g (USDA basis)

300 kcal = 15% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value

0%100%15of 2,000 kcal
300 kcal = 15% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value
P: 11.0gF: 11.0gC: 36.0g
11.0g
Protein
22% DV
11.0g
Total Fat
14% DV
36.0g
Carbs
13% DV
3.0g
Fiber
11% DV
6.0g
Sugar
no FDA DV
560mg
Sodium
24% DV

Values shown per 8g serving, match the FDA Nutrition Label panel. USDA stores the raw amounts per 100g; this page applies the manufacturer-declared serving size to render the on-package values.

Where Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli ranks on protein

Its 137.5g of protein per 100g placed against every USDA reference (whole) food, the 7,880 SR Legacy and Foundation items with a protein value.

Protein per 100g - Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli vs every USDA reference food

USDA reference (whole) foods with a protein value

138 Top 1% higher than 99% of 7,880 USDA reference foods

0–5: 2,829 USDA reference foods (36%). Below this entry. 5–10: 1,170 USDA reference foods (15%). Below this entry. 10–15: 863 USDA reference foods (11%). Below this entry. 15–20: 783 USDA reference foods (10%). Below this entry. 20–25: 1,085 USDA reference foods (14%). Below this entry. 25–30: 826 USDA reference foods (10%). Below this entry. 30–35: 230 USDA reference foods (3%). Below this entry. 35–40: 32 USDA reference foods (0%). Below this entry. 40–45: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Below this entry. 45–50: 11 USDA reference foods (0%). Below this entry. 50–55: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Below this entry. 55–60: 33 USDA reference foods (0%). This entry sits in this band. This food 0 60 every USDA reference food, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more USDA reference foods. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy & Foundation · July 2026

Full Nutrient Breakdown

Every nutrient USDA reports for this food, per 100 g, with each value's share of the FDA Daily Value shown as a bar.

Macronutrients

Nutrient Amount % DV
Carbohydrate, by difference 450.0 G
164%
Energy 3750 KCAL
Fiber, total dietary 37.5 G
134%
Protein 137.5 G
275%
Total Sugars 75.0 G
Total lipid (fat) 137.5 G
176%

Vitamins

Nutrient Amount % DV
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid 113 MG

Minerals

Nutrient Amount % DV
Calcium, Ca 1875 MG
144%
Iron, Fe 25 MG
138%
Sodium, Na 7000 MG
304%
Vitamin A, IU 9375 IU

Lipids

Nutrient Amount % DV
Cholesterol 562 MG
187%
Fatty acids, total saturated 75.0 G
375%
Fatty acids, total trans 0.00 G
Fatty acids, total monounsaturated 0.00 G
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturated 0.00 G

Key takeaways

  • Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli delivers 11.0g of protein per 100g, more than 99% of USDA whole foods. See the protein ranking
  • It carries 300 calories per 100g.
  • Its standout micronutrient is calcium, ca, at 144% of the Daily Value per 100g.
  • Based on its per-100g profile, it fits high protein, good fiber source, high sodium patterns.

Nearby Foods

Foods in the same category with similar calorie content, useful for swaps, substitutions, and side-by-side comparison.

No close calorie matches in the same category. Browse the full category index to explore other foods, or use the compare tool to line up any two foods side-by-side.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories are in Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli?
Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli contains 300 calories per 8g serving (3750 cal per 100g basis, USDA storage). It has 11.0g of protein, 11.0g of fat, and 36.0g of carbohydrates.
What are the macros in Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli?
Per 8g serving, Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli has 11.0g protein (15% of calories), 11.0g fat, and 36.0g carbs. Fiber: 3.0g. Sugar: 6.0g.
How much sodium is in Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli?
Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli contains 560mg of sodium per 8g serving, which is 24% of the recommended daily limit (2,300mg).
Is Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli high in fiber?
Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli contains 3.0g of dietary fiber per 8g serving, which is 11% of the daily recommended value (28g).
Is Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli keto-friendly?
Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli has 36.0g of carbs per 8g serving (48% of calories), which may be too high for strict keto diets (typically under 5g net carbs per serving).
Is Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli good for a diet?
Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli has 300 calories per 8g serving. Fat content: 11.0g.
What vitamins and minerals are in Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli?
Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli is notably rich in Calcium, Ca (144% DV), Iron, Fe (138% DV). Daily-value percentages are computed against the USDA per-100g standardization basis as published in FoodData Central.
How does Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli compare to other foods?
Blake's BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli provides 300 calories and 11.0g protein per 8g serving. That is 27 calories per gram of protein. Use our compare tool to see how it stacks up against similar foods in the same category.

Nutrition Guides

Learn how to interpret and use nutrition data effectively

Primary source data

Data Sources & Methodology

Data from USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release. See our methodology.

Source: USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 2220040) — Branded Food database. Verify with USDA →

Source: FDA 2,000-calorie Daily Value reference — %DV computed against the USDA per-100g standardization basis.

How serving-size math works on this page: USDA stores all nutrient amounts on a per-100g basis for consistency across the catalog. Because the manufacturer declared a 8g serving for this product, the headline values (calories, macros) are multiplied by 8/100 = 0.080 to render the same values you would read on the FDA Nutrition Facts panel. The page surfaces both bases for full transparency.

Disclaimer: This information is for reference only and should not replace professional dietary advice. Nutrient content may vary by brand, preparation method, and seasonal factors.

All federal data sources used on this page

Every figure on GetFoodFacts is rendered directly from official USDA FoodData Central records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of July 2026.