Branded Food · SEA LEGEND

Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy

According to USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 2391124, data refreshed July 2026), nutrition facts per 110g serving, sourced verbatim.

150
Calorieslow density
7.0g
Proteingood source · 14% DV
26.0g
Carbsmoderate · 9% DV
5.0g
Fatmoderate · 6% DV
150 calories per 110g serving

Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy contains 150 calories per 110g serving according to USDA FoodData Central. It has 7.0g of protein, 5.0g of fat, and 26.0g of carbohydrates per serving. Data is sourced verbatim from the Branded Food database, refreshed July 2026.

  • More protein than 40% of USDA whole foods

The verdict

Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy carries 6.4g of protein per 100g, more than 40% of USDA whole foods.

6.4g
protein per 100g
Top 60%
protein vs USDA whole foods
136
calories per 100g
3.6g
fiber per 100g

Percentile computed against the 7,880 USDA SR Legacy and Foundation whole foods with a protein value, not branded or processed items.

Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy by SEA LEGEND contains 150 calories per 110g serving (136 kcal per 100g USDA basis), according to the USDA FoodData Central database. It provides 7.0g of protein, 5.0g of fat, and 26.0g of carbohydrates per 110g serving. Dietary fiber: 4.0g. Below you will find a complete nutrient breakdown including vitamins, minerals, and daily value percentages based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Values shown match the FDA-format Nutrition Label, computed per serving from USDA per-100g amounts via the manufacturer-declared serving size. Source: USDA laboratory analysis and manufacturer-reported label data for food products sold in the United States.

Sugar Free High Sodium

Where this data comes from

USDA FoodData Central is the United States government's authoritative reference for food composition, maintained by the Agricultural Research Service and updated as new laboratory analyses and manufacturer submissions are processed. Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy is catalogued there as FDC ID 2391124, a branded food entry from SEA LEGEND. Every figure on this page comes from USDA laboratory analysis under the FDC Branded Food program, standardized to 100 g so it can be compared fairly against any other food in the database. The Nutrition Label below shows the per-serving values that match the package; the per-100 g basis is noted where the two differ.

By the per-100g standardization, Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy reads as sugar free, high sodium within common dietary frameworks. Check the full breakdown above for vitamins, minerals, and amino acids.

Nutritional Value at a Glance

Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy balances protein, fat, and carbohydrates without any single macro dominating.

At 14% of the Daily Value for fiber, it contributes moderately to daily fiber intake.

Note: at 670mg per 110g serving (29% of the 2,300mg daily limit), this food is relatively high in sodium. Those monitoring salt intake should factor this in.

Allergen indicators

Our text scan flagged these FDA Big 9 major-allergen indicators in this product's name and brand description:

  • Shellfish

Always verify with the physical package label. Our detection is a keyword scan over USDA-published product names and brand text, it is conservative-positive (flags likely allergens) but cannot guarantee completeness or accuracy. Manufacturers may reformulate without notice; consumers with anaphylaxis-risk allergies must rely on the FDA-mandated ingredient and allergen statement printed on the package itself.

Nutrition Facts Serving size 110g Amount per serving Calories 150 % Daily Value* Total Fat 5g 6% Saturated Fat 0g 2% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 35mg 12% Sodium 670mg 29% Total Carbohydrate 26g 9% Dietary Fiber 4g 14% Total Sugars 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 7g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 32mg 2% Iron 1mg 6% Potassium 91mg 2% * The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Values per 110g serving · 136 kcal per 100g basis

Macro Breakdown

150
Calories per 110g serving
136 kcal per 100g (USDA basis)

150 kcal = 7% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value

0%100%7of 2,000 kcal
150 kcal = 7% of FDA 2,000 kcal Daily Value
P: 7.0gF: 5.0gC: 26.0g
7.0g
Protein
14% DV
5.0g
Total Fat
6% DV
26.0g
Carbs
9% DV
4.0g
Fiber
14% DV
1.0g
Sugar
no FDA DV
670mg
Sodium
29% DV

Values shown per 110g serving, match the FDA Nutrition Label panel. USDA stores the raw amounts per 100g; this page applies the manufacturer-declared serving size to render the on-package values.

Where Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy ranks on protein

Its 6.4g of protein per 100g placed against every USDA reference (whole) food, the 7,880 SR Legacy and Foundation items with a protein value.

Protein per 100g - Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy vs every USDA reference food

USDA reference (whole) foods with a protein value

6 40th percentile higher than 40% of 7,880 USDA reference foods

0–5: 2,829 USDA reference foods (36%). Below this entry. 5–10: 1,170 USDA reference foods (15%). This entry sits in this band. 10–15: 863 USDA reference foods (11%). Above this entry. 15–20: 783 USDA reference foods (10%). Above this entry. 20–25: 1,085 USDA reference foods (14%). Above this entry. 25–30: 826 USDA reference foods (10%). Above this entry. 30–35: 230 USDA reference foods (3%). Above this entry. 35–40: 32 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 40–45: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 45–50: 11 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 50–55: 9 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. 55–60: 33 USDA reference foods (0%). Above this entry. This food 0 60 every USDA reference food, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more USDA reference foods. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy & Foundation · July 2026

Full Nutrient Breakdown

Every nutrient USDA reports for this food, per 100 g, with each value's share of the FDA Daily Value shown as a bar.

Macronutrients

Nutrient Amount % DV
Carbohydrate, by difference 23.6 G
9%
Energy 136 KCAL
Fiber, total dietary 3.6 G
13%
Protein 6.4 G
13%
Total Sugars 0.91 G
Total lipid (fat) 4.5 G
6%

Minerals

Nutrient Amount % DV
Calcium, Ca 29 MG
2%
Iron, Fe 1 MG
5%
Potassium, K 83 MG
2%
Sodium, Na 609 MG
26%
Vitamin D (D2 + D3), International Units 0 IU
0%

Lipids

Nutrient Amount % DV
Cholesterol 32 MG
11%
Fatty acids, total saturated 0.45 G
2%
Fatty acids, total trans 0.00 G

Key takeaways

  • Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy delivers 7.0g of protein per 100g, more than 40% of USDA whole foods. See the protein ranking
  • It carries 150 calories per 100g.
  • Based on its per-100g profile, it fits sugar free, high sodium patterns.

Nearby Foods

Foods in the same category with similar calorie content, useful for swaps, substitutions, and side-by-side comparison.

No close calorie matches in the same category. Browse the full category index to explore other foods, or use the compare tool to line up any two foods side-by-side.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories are in Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy?
Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy contains 150 calories per 110g serving (136 cal per 100g basis, USDA storage). It has 7.0g of protein, 5.0g of fat, and 26.0g of carbohydrates.
What are the macros in Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy?
Per 110g serving, Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy has 7.0g protein (19% of calories), 5.0g fat, and 26.0g carbs. Fiber: 4.0g. Sugar: 1.0g.
How much sodium is in Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy?
Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy contains 670mg of sodium per 110g serving, which is 29% of the recommended daily limit (2,300mg).
Is Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy high in fiber?
Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy contains 4.0g of dietary fiber per 110g serving, which is 14% of the daily recommended value (28g).
Is Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy keto-friendly?
Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy has 26.0g of carbs per 110g serving (70% of calories), which may be too high for strict keto diets (typically under 5g net carbs per serving).
Is Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy good for a diet?
Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy has 150 calories per 110g serving. Fat content: 5.0g. Contains 4.0g fiber which aids digestion.
How does Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy compare to other foods?
Sea Legend Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp, Crunchy provides 150 calories and 7.0g protein per 110g serving. That is 21 calories per gram of protein. Use our compare tool to see how it stacks up against similar foods in the same category.

Nutrition Guides

Learn how to interpret and use nutrition data effectively

Primary source data

Data Sources & Methodology

Data from USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release. See our methodology.

Source: USDA FoodData Central (FDC ID 2391124) — Branded Food database. Verify with USDA →

Source: FDA 2,000-calorie Daily Value reference — %DV computed against the USDA per-100g standardization basis.

How serving-size math works on this page: USDA stores all nutrient amounts on a per-100g basis for consistency across the catalog. Because the manufacturer declared a 110g serving for this product, the headline values (calories, macros) are multiplied by 110/100 = 1.100 to render the same values you would read on the FDA Nutrition Facts panel. The page surfaces both bases for full transparency.

Disclaimer: This information is for reference only and should not replace professional dietary advice. Nutrient content may vary by brand, preparation method, and seasonal factors.

All federal data sources used on this page

Every figure on GetFoodFacts is rendered directly from official USDA FoodData Central records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of July 2026.